Exceptional Educators

ExceptionalEducators


Whether teaching or in the office Our Lady of the Rosary St Marys staff are part of a system committed to transforming the lives of every student, every day.


Our highly qualified, dedicated and professional teachers work collaboratively to provide the best learning opportunities for each student. We see ourselves as learners, continually seeking ways of improving our teaching and learning techniques, the diversity of learning experiences provided for each child, and the quality of the overall learning environment.

Our enthusiastic and highly skilled support staff help to provide a safe and supportive environment and work to enable the teachers to put maximum time and effort into the children's learning.

If you wish to contact a member of staff email olorstmarys@parra.catholic.edu.au or phone on 8856 8301 weekdays between 8:15 am and 3:30 pm.


2022 Leadership Team
Principal Mr Michael Siciliano
Assistant Principal Mrs Julianne Regan
Religious Education Coordinator Mrs Colleen Fuller
Stage Coordinators

Mrs Teresa Wakeling (K - 2)

Mrs Kelly Dunn  (Stage 2)

Miss Karlie Beckhaus (Stage 3)

 

Classroom Teachers
Early Stage 1 - Kindergarten (KBlue) Mrs Fiona Van Doorn
(KGold) Ms Sophie Nechepurekov
Stage 1 - Year 1 (1Blue) Miss Amelia D'Souza (1Gold) Miss Chantelle Zuza
Stage 1 - Year 2 (2Blue) Mrs Tara Eisenhuth
(2Gold) Miss Naomi Zammit
Stage 2 - Year 3 (3Blue) Miss Lesley Clark
(3Gold) Miss Jessica Wheelahan
Stage 2 - Year 4 (4Blue) Miss Monica Lopez
(4Gold) Miss Yazmin Perrin
Stage 3 - Year 5 (5Blue) Ms Ellie Coledan
(5Gold) Mrs Megan Hilder
Stage 3 - Year 6 (6Blue) Miss Karlie Beckhaus
(6Gold) Miss TJ Cakmak

 

Additional Staff

Diversity Support Team

ES1 & Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Stage 3

Mrs Kim Patchell  (Diversity Leader)

Mrs Wendy D'Souza, Mrs Natalie Bell, Miss Hannah Satorre, Miss Jessica Menezes

Mrs Kelly Dunn, Mrs Bridgette Millevoi, Mr Tim O'Shea, Mrs Sally Turner, Mrs Kathryn Burnett

Mrs Colleen Fuller, Mrs Danica Mrsic, Mr Howard Vanjour, Mrs Felicity Goodchild

 

Specialist Teachers Mr Blake Morfoot - PDHPE Mrs Vanessa Butchard - Creative Arts/Music
School Finance Mrs Anne Rando
School Administration Mrs Debbie Smith
School Support Officer Mrs Rebecca Weston
Teacher Assistants Mrs Sognia Piccirilli
Mrs Debbie Issa
Mrs Maria Moutzouras
Mrs Lori McMillan
Mrs Carmen Grech

Learning Technology Coordinator Miss Monica Lopez  
Sport Coordinator Miss TJ Cakmak  
Sudanese Liaison Officer Mr Deng Athum  
School Counsellor Ms Casey Barber  
Learning Technology Trainee Mr Todd Ward  
Maintenance Mr Dom   
Cleaner Mrs Immaculata Gaudioisi