School Honour Board

The Our Lady of the Rosary community is proudly represented, each year, by a number of student leaders. These students serve our school community in the capacity of School Leaders, Sport Leaders, and the MJR Team and Library Monitors. We thank them for their generosity of time and leadership.

Use the links below to jump to the appropriate section of the page



Student Leadership Team


2017 School Leaders
Captains Anok Adam
Wael Arabi
Vice-Captains Alana Diab
Charlyze Tooala
Prefects Sandy Chaghouri
Pranav Angrish

 

 2016 School Leaders
Captains Kianna Webster  Ryan Simmons
Vice-Captains Keira Skerry Cayden Holstein
Prefects Jenny Dang
Bradley Van Doorn
Kathryn Fonacier
Alexander Mascioli

 

2015 School Leaders
Captains Paige Grima Matthew Vukelic
Vice_Captains Jessica Khneger Benjamin Seck
Prefects Ethan Kenny
Jasmine Pita
Sam Jabbour
Kiana Sheehan

 

2014 School Leaders
Captains Claudia Fava Isaia Gae'e
Vice-Captains Liana de Oliva Luke Mulligan
Prefects Abbey Pierce
Georgia Pierce
Isaac Smith
Jacob Gormley

Return to top

 


Student Sport Leaders


2017 Sport Leaders
Blaxland Cook MacKillop Mitchell
Jay Reddy
James Tartak
Annalise Godwin
Matthew Van Doorn
Twyla Achampong
Shaqwan Vakai
Thomas Dwyer
Mercy Yokwe

 

2016 Sport Leaders
Blaxland Cook MacKillop  Mitchell
Ted Tran
Nikita Copson
Jade Clarke
Lachlan Trehy
Isabella Griffin
Michale Lual
Emily Montgomery
Johnny Jabbour

 

2015 Sport Leaders
Blaxland Cook MacKillop Mitchell
Sophie Khouri
Caleb Vella
Olesia Ogie
Rwal Ayat
Acheih Kuot
Byron Hackett
Stephanie El-Alam
Jacob Pereira

 

2014 Sport Leaders
Blaxland Cook MacKillop Mitchell
Courtney Wilson
Jacob Sukkar
Georgia Crebbin
Nikolas Stipic
Madison Holstein
Acuel Deng
Lauren Griffiths
Andrew Tuliatu

Return to top

 


MJR Team and Library Monitors


2017 MJR Team Atem Achouth
Privilege Agbeze
Agok Agok
Lual Loual
Fiona Jasim
Joshua Hanna
Amar Deng
Abual Guot
Lachlan Cazar-Mungcal
Angel Elinta
Krishal Raj
2017 Library Monitors Myreen Martin
Charlotte Nash
David Eskander

Adau Ngor
Jashanti Pita

 

2016 MJR Team Gabriella Salazar-Unasa
Salona Vakai
Elisiva Taufa
Shana Fraser
Marley Satchell
Jett Fairley
Kirsty Davison
Aowd Akon
Anna-Marie Dimech
Harrison Croucher
Alisha Santos
Gourvika Kumar
Ameek Brar
Nakita Hanna
Charlie Sara
2016 Library Monitors Jordan Smith
Telintha Moelasi
Katija Stipic
Achok Akot
Ethan Wentworth
Bella Cossey
Samuel Brown-Meade
Evan Montenegro
Agod Gar
Janaya Scheffer
Phoenix Bearman

 

2015 RE Committee Zena Awad
Antonia Sleiman
Michele Diamante
Mikayla Cleary
Charlotte Gibbs
Nicole Caruana
Esther Durosinmi
Malith Arou
Dut Agok
Adhel Lual
2015 Library Monitors   Anna Salic
Devine Moagi
Joshua Deacon
Katamara Vukic
Ajang Ajang
Jai Lane

 

2014 RE Committee Elizabeth Jennings
Tiahna Conway
James Putrus
Mirosaini Sriskandarajah
Felicity Lambourn
Ameal Adam
Eryne Fajardo
2014 Library Monitors Anna Salic
Devine Moagi
Joshua Deacon
Katamara Vukic
Ajang Ajang
Jai Lane

Return to top